It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10136
Name
Cambi
Venue
Genova
Country
Italy
2014-05-19
Lots of visual art
192

CAMBI

Italy, Genova, 2014-05-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 192, pages 1 to 39, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Senza Titolo
CRIPPA Roberto Gaetano 1921-1972,Senza Titolo,Cambi IT 2014-05-19
Lot number 44
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"Roberto Crippa (1921-1972) Senza Titolo litografia a colori, cm 50x70
1912 - 1992
Figura femminile
CASSINARI Bruno 1912-1992,Figura femminile,Cambi IT 2014-05-19
Lot number 32
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching, Woodcut, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"Bruno Cassinari (1912-1992) Figura femminile acquaforte a colori, cm. 69x49, (...)
Senza Titolo
MARANIELLO Giuseppe 1945,Senza Titolo,Cambi IT 2014-05-19
Lot number 62
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"Giuseppe Maraniello (1945) Senza Titolo litografia a colori, cm 76x58, ed.IV/X
1919 - 1996
Senza titiolo
SUGAI Kumi 1919-1996,Senza titiolo,1964,Cambi IT 2014-05-19
Lot number 48
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"Kumi Sugai (1919-1996) Senza titiolo, 1964 litografia a colori, cm.55x75, (...)
1919 - 1996
Senza Titolo
SUGAI Kumi 1919-1996,Senza Titolo,1964,Cambi IT 2014-05-19
Lot number 50
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"Kumi Sugai (1919-1996) Senza Titolo, 1964 litografia a colori,cm.55x75, Prova (...)