It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10136
Name
Cambi
Venue
Genova
Country
Italy
2013-06-13
Lots of visual art
203

CAMBI

Italy, Genova, 2013-06-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti del XIX e XX secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 203, pages 1 to 41, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Riviera Ligure
SCOTTO Luigi 1900-1900,Riviera Ligure,Cambi IT 2013-06-13
Lot number 124
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Descrizione lotti Lotto : 124 Scotto Riviera Ligure olio su tela applicata su (...)
Montramito Versilia
LIPPI Luigi,Montramito Versilia,Cambi IT 2013-06-13
Lot number 194
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Descrizione lotti Lotto : 194 Luigi Lippi (XIX-XX) Montramito Versilia olio su (...)
Romitaggio Assisi
LIPPI Luigi,Romitaggio Assisi,Cambi IT 2013-06-13
Lot number 195
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Descrizione lotti Lotto : 195 Luigi Lippi (XIX-XX) Romitaggio Assisi olio su (...)
Paesaggio montano
ANONYMOUS,Paesaggio montano,Cambi IT 2013-06-13
Lot number 21
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Award
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
70.00 X 100.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Descrizione lotti Lotto : 21 Anonimo del XX secolo Paesaggio montano olio su tela, cm 70x100, firmato in basso a (...)
1898 - 1989
Uccellini sul ramo
SACCOROTTI Oscar 1898-1989,Uccellini sul ramo,Cambi IT 2013-06-13
Lot number 171
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
Descrizione lotti Lotto : 171 Oscar Saccorotti (1898-1986) Uccellini sul ramo (...)