It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10136
Name
Cambi
Venue
Genova
Country
Italy
2011-03-15
Lots of visual art
522

CAMBI

Italy, Genova, 2011-03-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Antiquariato e Dipinti Antichi"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 522, pages 1 to 105, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Storia naturale
PICCI Enrico,Storia naturale,Cambi IT 2011-03-15
Lot number 1748
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Enrico Picci Storia naturale litografia12/20, cm 40x45 buono (...)
Placchetta in ceramica con profilofemminile
ANONYMOUS,Placchetta in ceramica con profilofemminile,Cambi IT 2011-03-15
Lot number 1755
Ceramic
Dimensions (H x W)
24.00 X 16.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Placchetta in ceramica con profilofemminile, XX secolo cm (...)
I clown diFellini
CARENA RATTO Sergio 1928,I clown diFellini,1972,Cambi IT 2011-03-15
Lot number 2064
Oil, Canvas
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sergio Carena Ratto (1928) I clown diFellini, 1994 e Dopo il veglione, 1972 (...)
Viale alberato
SMITH Ada,Viale alberato,1910,Cambi IT 2011-03-15
Lot number 2068
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ada Smith Viale alberato, 1910 oliosu tela, cm 60x50, entro cornice (...)
Neve e gelsi
de ANGELIS Vitaliano 1916-2002,Neve e gelsi,1971,Cambi IT 2011-03-15
Lot number 2052
Oil, Panel
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Vitaliano Graziola Neve e gelsi, 1971e Sole sulla neve, 1972 dipinti ad olio (...)