It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11237
Name
Cabral Moncada
Venue
Lisbon
Country
Portugal
2018-02-27
Lots of visual art
82

CABRAL MONCADA

Portugal, Lisbon, 2018-02-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"Antiguidades e Obras de Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 82, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Krishna rodeado de Gopis
INDIAN SCHOOL,Krishna rodeado de Gopis,Cabral Moncada PT 2018-02-27
Lot number 600
Anonymous
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Título / DesignaçãoKrishna rodeado de Gopis Materialguache sobre papel (...)
Paisagem com figuras
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,Paisagem com figuras,Cabral Moncada PT 2018-02-27
Lot number 627
Anonymous
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Título / DesignaçãoPaisagem com figuras Materialóleo sobre madeira (...)
Derrube de veado
AGUDO JOSÉ LUÍS,Derrube de veado,1988,Cabral Moncada PT 2018-02-27
Lot number 641
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AutorJOSÉ LUÍS AGUDO - SÉC. XX Título / DesignaçãoDerrube de veado (...)
AGUDO JOSÉ LUÍS,Veado,1991,Cabral Moncada PT 2018-02-27
Lot number 642
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AutorJOSÉ LUÍS AGUDO - SÉC. XX Título / DesignaçãoVeado Materialescultura em (...)
Pato
CRISTINO DA SILVA Joao 1829-1877,Pato,Cabral Moncada PT 2018-02-27
Lot number 643
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
AutorJOÃO DA SILVA -1880-1960 Título / DesignaçãoPato Materialescultura em (...)