It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11237
Name
Cabral Moncada
Venue
Lisbon
Country
Portugal
2016-05-02
Lots of visual art
327

CABRAL MONCADA

Portugal, Lisbon, 2016-05-02

Catalog and Auction Results

"Modern and Contemporary Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 327, pages 1 to 66, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1929 - 2016
EuroFer
SILVA Mario 1929-2016,EuroFer,Cabral Moncada PT 2016-05-02
Lot number 320
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MÁRIO SILVA - NASC. 1929 (mais) "EuroFer" placa em bronze relevado assinada (...)
Peixes
ANONYMOUS,Peixes,Cabral Moncada PT 2016-05-02
Lot number 322
Ceramic
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 120
Award
EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
30.00 X 30.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Peixes" placa em cerâmica relevada e vidrada decoração a verde e branco portuguesa séc. XX esbeiçadela no lado
1926 - 2018
Sem título
POMAR Julio 1926-2018,Sem título,Cabral Moncada PT 2016-05-02
Lot number 313
Original (Signed artwork)
Applied art
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JÚLIO POMAR - NASC. 1926 (mais) Sem título azulejo assinado Dim. - 14 x 14 cm
1917 - 2011
Sem título
RESENDE Julio 1917-2011,Sem título,Cabral Moncada PT 2016-05-02
Lot number 316
Original (Signed artwork)
Digital Art
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JÚLIO RESENDE - 1917-2011 (mais) Sem título azulejo assinado Dim. - 14 x 14 cm
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,Cavalo,Cabral Moncada PT 2016-05-02
Lot number 323
Sculpture
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cavalo escultura em cerâmica vidrada decoração policromada europeia séc. XX (...)