It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11237
Name
Cabral Moncada
Venue
Lisbon
Country
Portugal
2010-09-24
Lots of visual art
135

CABRAL MONCADA

Portugal, Lisbon, 2010-09-24

Catalog and Auction Results

"Leilao 120-Antiguidades e Obras de Arte Pinturas, Pratas e Joias"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 135, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Corveta «Afonso de Albuquerque»
ANONYMOUS,Corveta «Afonso de Albuquerque»,Cabral Moncada PT 2010-09-24
Lot number 248A
Watercolour
Estimates
EUR 250 - EUR 375
Award
EUR 250
Dimensions (H x W)
3.50 X 13.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Corveta «Afonso de Albuquerque»" aguarela sobre folha de árvore portuguesa séc. XIX/XX Dim. - 3,5 x 13,5 cm € 250 - (...)
Figuras no parque
RAMOS José Joaquim 1881-1972,Figuras no parque,1920,Cabral Moncada PT 2010-09-24
Lot number 219A
Oil
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JOSÉ JOAQUIM RAMOS - 1881-1972 "Figuras no parque" óleo sobre cartão assinado (...)
1916 - 1992
Jardim com figuras
SAMPAIO Antonio 1916-1992,Jardim com figuras,1948,Cabral Moncada PT 2010-09-24
Lot number 249
Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANTÓNIO SAMPAIO - 1916-1992 "Jardim com figuras" guache sobre papel assinado e (...)
Paisagem
LONGET Alain 1942,Paisagem,1998,Cabral Moncada PT 2010-09-24
Lot number 546
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALAIN LONGET - NASC. 1942 "Paisagem" óleo sobre tela assinado e datado de 1998 (...)
Guache sobre papel
CHINESE SCHOOL,Guache sobre papel,Cabral Moncada PT 2010-09-24
Lot number 552
Indian ink
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"Figuras orientais em ambiente doméstico" guache sobre papel China séc. XIX (...)