It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11237
Name
Cabral Moncada
Venue
Lisbon
Country
Portugal
2010-03-08
Lots of visual art
197

CABRAL MONCADA

Portugal, Lisbon, 2010-03-08

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 197, pages 1 to 40, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Sem título
REIS COSTA 1900-1900,Sem título,1970,Cabral Moncada PT 2010-03-08
Lot number 173
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
COSTA REIS - SÉC. XX "Sem título" tinta da China sobre papel assinada e datada (...)
1977
Way (Soraia Chaves)
capote 1977,Way (Soraia Chaves),2006,Cabral Moncada PT 2010-03-08
Lot number 110
Original (Signed artwork)
Acrylic, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CAPOTE - NASC. 1977 "Way (Soraia Chaves)" acrílico sobre tela assinado e (...)
Sem título
CASIMIRO RICARDO 1947,Sem título,2001,Cabral Moncada PT 2010-03-08
Lot number 144
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RICARDO CASIMIRO - NASC. 1947 "Sem título" escultura em grés vidrado assinada (...)
1930 - 2010
Sem título
JOSÉ Artur 1930-2010,Sem título,Cabral Moncada PT 2010-03-08
Lot number 167
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ARTUR JOSÉ - SÉC. XX "Sem título" técnica mista sobre papel assinada Dim. - 34 (...)
1926 - 2004
Sem título
BARRETT Michael 1926-2004,Sem título,1967,Cabral Moncada PT 2010-03-08
Lot number 169
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MICHAEL BARRETT - 1925-2004 "Sem título" óleo sobre papel assinado e datado de (...)