It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10129
Name
Bukowskis
Venue
Helsinki
Country
Finland
2011-03-09
Lots of visual art
403

BUKOWSKIS

Finland, Helsinki, 2011-03-09

Catalog and Auction Results

"Collector Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 403, pages 1 to 81, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1881 - 1971
RIDER
NILSSON Arvid 1881-1971,RIDER,Bukowskis SE 2011-03-09
Lot number 654
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
654. Arvid Nilsson Sweden 1881-1971 RIDER. (d) Sign. Oil on board, 65,5x50,5 (...)
1930 - 2010
AMAN AT THE TABLE
KASKIPURO Pentti 1930-2010,AMAN AT THE TABLE,1955,Bukowskis SE 2011-03-09
Lot number 261
Etching
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
261. Pentti Kaskipuro 1930-2010 "AMAN AT THE TABLE". (d) Sign. -55. Etching, (...)
LANDSCAPE
LAGERSTAM Einar 1895,LANDSCAPE,Bukowskis SE 2011-03-09
Lot number 400
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
400. Einar Lagerstam Born 1895 LANDSCAPE. (d) Sign. Via Appia. Watercolour, (...)
1891-1979
VYBORG
TUUKKANEN Bruno 1891-1979,VYBORG,1946,Bukowskis SE 2011-03-09
Lot number 437
Lithograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
437. Bruno Tuukkanen 1891-1979 VYBORG. (d) Sign. -46. Lithograph, 21,5x52 (...)
1881 - 1950
SUMMER LANDSCAPE
LINDFORS Anton 1881-1950,SUMMER LANDSCAPE,Bukowskis SE 2011-03-09
Lot number 546
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
546. Anton Lindfors 1881-1950 SUMMER LANDSCAPE. (d) Sign. Watercolour, (...)