It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10127
Name
Bruun Rasmussen
Venue
Aarhus
Country
Denmark
2017-06-20
Lots of visual art
218

BRUUN RASMUSSEN

Denmark, Aarhus, 2017-06-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Modern art and design"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 218, pages 1 to 44, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1944 - 2014
Fire kompositioner
PEDERSEN Finn 1944-2014,Fire kompositioner,Bruun Rasmussen DK 2017-06-20
Lot number 562
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Finn Pedersen: Fire kompositioner. Usign. Olie og akvarel på papir. (...)
1944 - 2014
Four compositions
PEDERSEN Finn 1944-2014,Four compositions,Bruun Rasmussen DK 2017-06-20
Lot number 577
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Finn Pedersen: Four compositions. Unsigned. Oil and watercolour on paper. (...)
1944 - 2014
Four compositions
Lot number 603
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Den rette stimulans
RAVN Lars 1959,Den rette stimulans,2008,Bruun Rasmussen DK 2017-06-20
Lot number 610
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lars Ravn: “Den rette stimulans”. Signed Lars Ravn 2008. Oil on board. 61×93 (...)
1904 - 2001
Maurice Estève
ESTEVE Maurice 1904-2001,Maurice Estève,1982,Bruun Rasmussen DK 2017-06-20
Lot number 615
Original (Signed artwork)
Poster
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Maurice Estève: “Maurice Estève. Galerie Nathan Zürich”, 1982. Exhibition (...)