It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10127
Name
Bruun Rasmussen
Venue
Copenhagen
Country
Denmark
2010-05-31
Lots of visual art
385

BRUUN RASMUSSEN

Denmark, Copenhagen, 2010-05-31

Catalog and Auction Results

"Paintings, works of art, books and stamps"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 385, pages 1 to 77, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Den gang verdenstadig var i orden
FALK LUND Annette 1964,Den gang verdenstadig var i orden,2008,Bruun Rasmussen DK 2010-05-31
Lot number 9000
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Annette Falk Lund: Den gang verdenstadig var i orden. 1Sign. på bagsiden AFL (...)
Franziska
FALK LUND Annette 1964,Franziska,2008,Bruun Rasmussen DK 2010-05-31
Lot number 9001
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Annette Falk Lund: Franziska. Sign.på bagsiden AFL 2008. Olie på lærred. 150 x (...)
Regndanser
JACOBSEN Olga 1973,Regndanser,Bruun Rasmussen DK 2010-05-31
Lot number 9003
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Olga Jacobsen: Regndanser. Dans no.2. Sign. O. Jacobsen. OLie på lærred. 200 x (...)
HuskeBillede
HANSEN John 1953,HuskeBillede,Bruun Rasmussen DK 2010-05-31
Lot number 9004
This lot was offered in 7 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2010-05-31 by the auction house Bruun Rasmussen in Copenhagen.
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
John Hansen: HuskeBillede. Sign. påbagsiden John Hansen 07. Olie på lærred. (...)
HuskeBillede
HANSEN John 1953,HuskeBillede,2006,Bruun Rasmussen DK 2010-05-31
Lot number 9005
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
John Hansen: HuskeBillede. Sign . påbagsiden John Hansen 06. Olie på lærred. (...)