It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11349
Name
Brussels Art Auction
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2019-02-05
Lots of visual art
267

BRUSSELS ART AUCTION

Belgium, Brussels, 2019-02-05

Auction's Lots Catalog

"February Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 267, pages 1 to 54, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1895 - 1970
Porte de ville en Espagne
SWYNCOP Charles 1895-1970,Porte de ville en Espagne,Brussels Art Auction BE 2019-02-05
Lot number 366
Etching
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
Charles Swyncop (1895-1970) Porte de ville en Espagne Eau-forte.
1870 - 1946
Paysage de Campines
JAMAR Armand 1870-1946,Paysage de Campines,1928,Brussels Art Auction BE 2019-02-05
Lot number 282
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Armand Jamar (1870-1946) Paysage de Campines Aquarelle sur papier. Signé et (...)
Vue de Westende
Gosselin E,Vue de Westende,Brussels Art Auction BE 2019-02-05
Lot number 284
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
E. Gosselin Vue de Westende Huile sur carton. Monogrammé en bas à droite. 15,5 (...)
1888 - 1960
Bord d'étang
DUBOIS Raphael 1888-1960,Bord d'étang,Brussels Art Auction BE 2019-02-05
Lot number 331
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Raphaël Dubois (1888-) Bord d'étang Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à droite. (...)
1879 - 1950
Impasse
APOL Armand 1879-1950,Impasse,Brussels Art Auction BE 2019-02-05
Lot number 333
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Armand Apol (1879-1950) Impasse Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. 22 x (...)