It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11349
Name
Brussels Art Auction
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2018-01-30
Lots of visual art
187

BRUSSELS ART AUCTION

Belgium, Brussels, 2018-01-30

Auction's Lots Catalog

"January Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 187, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1862 - 1934
La danseuse
RASSENFOSSE Armand 1862-1934,La danseuse,Brussels Art Auction BE 2018-01-30
Lot number 73
Aquatint
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
CATALOGUE > LOT 73: Armand Rassenfosse (1862-1934) La danseuse Aquatinte. (...)
1870 - 1945
Le vieux march é
De BRUYCKER Jules 1870-1945,Le vieux march é,Brussels Art Auction BE 2018-01-30
Lot number 76
Etching
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
CATALOGUE > LOT 76: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945) "Le vieux march é" (...)
1903 - 1981
La lune croissante
PASQUE Aubin 1903-1981,La lune croissante,Brussels Art Auction BE 2018-01-30
Lot number 78
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
CATALOGUE > LOT 78: Aubin Pasque (1903-1981) La lune croissante (...)
1897 - 1984
Jeune enfant dormant dans la cuisine
HOWET Marie 1897-1984,Jeune enfant dormant dans la cuisine,Brussels Art Auction BE 2018-01-30
Lot number 81
Watercolour, Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marie Howet (1897-1984) Jeune enfant dormant dans la cuisine Aquarelle et (...)
1932 - 1984
Sans titre
VERHEYEN Jef 1932-1984,Sans titre,Brussels Art Auction BE 2018-01-30
Lot number 305
Serigraph
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
Jef Verheyen (1932-1984) Sans titre Sérigraphie sign ée et num érot ée 122/125.