It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11141
Name
Boscher-Studer-Fromentin
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-03-11
Lots of visual art
36

BOSCHER-STUDER-FROMENTIN

France, Paris, 2015-03-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"Mobilier et Objets d'art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 36, pages 1 to 8, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait de Louis Philippe RIGAUD Marquis de Vandreuil
CHRETIEN Gill Louis 1754-1811,Portrait de Louis Philippe RIGAUD Marquis de,Boscher-Studer-Fromentin 2015-03-11
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Sanguine
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gilles-Louis CHRETIEN (1754-1811) Portrait de Louis Philippe RIGAUD Marquis de (...)
1929 - 2011
La main du Yakusa
PINONCELLI Pierre 1929-2011,La main du Yakusa,1994,Boscher-Studer-Fromentin FR 2015-03-11
Lot number 27
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pierre Pinoncelli (NÉ EN 1929) La main du Yakusa, 1994 Encre sur papier signé (...)
Visage
ANONYMOUS,Visage,Boscher-Studer-Fromentin FR 2015-03-11
Lot number 57
Object
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 400
Award
EUR 300
Dimensions (H x W)
13.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Visage composé de perles polychromes destiné à être déposé sur les momies. Basse époque. Lg: 13 (...)
Isis marchant
ANONYMOUS,Isis marchant,Boscher-Studer-Fromentin FR 2015-03-11
Lot number 60
Faïence
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 400
Award
EUR 650
Dimensions (H x W)
13.50 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Amulette en faïence verte représentant Isis marchant. Epoque Ptolémaique ou Romaine Ht: 13,5 (...)
VEDUTA DEL TEMPIO DI BACCO, OR DI S.URBANO
Piranesi Giovanni Battista 1720-1778,VEDUTA DEL TEMPIO DI BACCO, OR DI S.U,Boscher-Studer-Fromentin 2015-03-11
Lot number 1
Etching
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720 - 1778) VEDUTA DEL TEMPIO DI BACCO, OR DI (...)