It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11141
Name
Boscher-Studer-Fromentin
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2010-03-19
Lots of visual art
8

BOSCHER-STUDER-FROMENTIN

France, Paris, 2010-03-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Meuble et objets d'art - Vente cataloguee"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 8, pages 1 to 2, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paysage de campagne au pont avec des village ois en chemin Gouache
FRENCH SCHOOL,Paysage de campagne au pont avec des village ois e,Boscher-Studer-Fromentin 2010-03-19
Lot number 3
Student
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANÇAISE du XIXesiècle Paysage de campagne au pont avec desvillageois (...)
Paysage de campagne à la rivière avec unebergère et son troupeau Gouache
FRENCH SCHOOL,Paysage de campagne à la rivière avec unebergère e,Boscher-Studer-Fromentin 2010-03-19
Lot number 4
Student
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANÇAISE du XIXesiècle Paysage de campagne à la rivière avec unebergère (...)
Paysage de campagne avec des canards surun cours d'eau Gouache
FRENCH SCHOOL,Paysage de campagne avec des canards surun cours d,Boscher-Studer-Fromentin 2010-03-19
Lot number 2
Student
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANÇAISE vers 1800- Paysage de campagne avec des canards surun cours (...)
1883 - 1969
Femme à l'ombrelle
PERRACHON Joseph 1883-1969,Femme à l'ombrelle,Boscher-Studer-Fromentin FR 2010-03-19
Lot number 17
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph PERRACHON (1883 -1969) Femme à l'ombrelle Huile sur toile signéeen bas (...)
1883 - 1969
Table dressée devant la fenêtre
PERRACHON Joseph 1883-1969,Table dressée devant la fenêtre,Boscher-Studer-Fromentin FR 2010-03-19
Lot number 15
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph PERRACHON (1883 -1969) Table dressée devant la fenêtre Huile surcarton (...)