It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11411
Name
Borromeo Studio d'Arte
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2019-06-15
Lots of visual art
255

BORROMEO STUDIO D'ARTE

Italy, Milan, 2019-06-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte Moderna And Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 255, pages 1 to 51, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Senza Titolo
PLESCAN DIMITRI 1985,Senza Titolo,1950,Borromeo Studio d'Arte IT 2019-06-15
Lot number 219
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DIMITRI PLESCAN (1929-2010) Senza Titolo, '50 China su carta cm 35x25 Firma e (...)
1902 - 1976
Senza Titolo
LANSKOY Andre 1902-1976,Senza Titolo,Borromeo Studio d'Arte IT 2019-06-15
Lot number 211
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANDRÉ LANSKOY (1902-1976) Senza Titolo Litografia cm 97x66 Firma e numerazione (...)
1906 - 1979
Senza Titolo
PUNZO Paolo 1906-1979,Senza Titolo,Borromeo Studio d'Arte IT 2019-06-15
Lot number 252
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PAOLO PUNZO (1906-1979) Senza Titolo Olio su cartone telato cm 40x50 Firma al (...)
Senza Titolo
GARCIA ORTEGA José 1921-1990,Senza Titolo,Borromeo Studio d'Arte IT 2019-06-15
Lot number 201
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JOSÉ ORTEGA (1921-1990) Senza Titolo Serigrafia polimaterica, carborundum cm (...)
Senza Titolo
Lot number 200
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description