It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10114
Name
Bolsa de Arte
Venue
Rio-de-Janeiro
Country
Brazil
2010-07-06
Lots of visual art
128

BOLSA DE ARTE

Brazil, Rio-de-Janeiro, 2010-07-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"Pintura moderna"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 128, pages 1 to 26, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paisagem
BROCOS Y GOMES Modesto 1852-1936,Paisagem,Bolsa de Arte BR 2010-07-06
Lot number 132
Oil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
132 • MODESTO BROCOS Paisagem óleo sobremadeira assinado inferior direito 12 x (...)
Figura feminina
PRADO CARLOS,Figura feminina,Bolsa de Arte BR 2010-07-06
Lot number 101
Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
101 • CARLOS PRADO Figura feminina carvão sobre papel assinadoinferior direito (...)
Paisagem Rural
CAMPAO,Paisagem Rural,Bolsa de Arte BR 2010-07-06
Lot number 112
Oil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
112 • CAMPÃO Paisagem Rural óleo sobre madeira assinado inferior esquerdo 16 x (...)
DA COSTA TIMOTHEO,Que entre,Bolsa de Arte BR 2010-07-06
Lot number 102
Oil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
102 • TIMOTHEO DA COSTA Que entre óleosobre madeira assinado inferior esquerdo (...)
1928 - 2017
Sem título
PIZA Arthur Luiz 1928-2017,Sem título,Bolsa de Arte BR 2010-07-06
Lot number 47
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
47 • ARTHUR LUIZ PIZA Sem título aquarela e incisão sobre cartãoassinado (...)