It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10112
Name
Boisgirard - Antonini
Venue
Nice
Country
France
2017-05-19
Lots of visual art
187

BOISGIRARD - ANTONINI

France, Nice, 2017-05-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"D'un Appartement de la Promenade des Anglais"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 187, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bord de rivière impressionniste aux grands arbres
DECOUCHY 1800,Bord de rivière impressionniste aux grands arbres,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2017-05-19
Lot number 708
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DECOUCHY (Actif fin XIXe - Début XXe siècle) Bord de rivière impressionniste (...)
Ingresso del porto di nizza
MARTELLI LUIGI 1800,Ingresso del porto di nizza,2005,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2017-05-19
Lot number 517
Lithograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luigi MARTELLI (Actif XIXe siècle) "Ingresso del porto di nizza" (n°1) et (...)
1898 - 1963
Probable vue d'un village de la vallée du Var
GARIN Paul 1898-1963,Probable vue d'un village de la vallée du Var,Boisgirard - Antonini 2017-05-19
Lot number 526
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GARIN (Actif XXe siècle) Probable vue d'un village de la vallée du Var Huile (...)
1926 - 2010
Arborescence
VERNASSA EDMOND 1926-2010,Arborescence,1926,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2017-05-19
Lot number 606
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Edmond VERNASSA (1926-) Arborescence Sérigraphie sur papier Contresignée et (...)
1926 - 2010
Projet de papiers
VERNASSA EDMOND 1926-2010,Projet de papiers,1962,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2017-05-19
Lot number 609
Original (Signed artwork)
Print, Colors
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Edmond VERNASSA (1926-) Projet de papiers froissés Impression en couleurs sur (...)