It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10112
Name
Boisgirard - Antonini
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-08-12
Lots of visual art
118

BOISGIRARD - ANTONINI

France, Paris, 2018-08-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"TABLEAUX ANCIENS et MODERNES - OBJETS D'ART - ARGENTERIE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 118, pages 1 to 24, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
PORTRAIT DE FILLETTE
BORDEAU Henri,PORTRAIT DE FILLETTE,1880,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2018-08-12
Lot number 703
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henri BORDEAU PORTRAIT DE FILLETTE Huile sur toile, signée au milieu à gauche (...)
1923 - 1997
STEPPING OUT
LICHTENSTEIN Roy 1923-1997,STEPPING OUT,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2018-08-12
Lot number 754
Poster
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) STEPPING OUT Affiche lithographique sur vélin (...)
PANIER DE FRUITS
VALADON Jules Emmanuel 1826-1900,PANIER DE FRUITS,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2018-08-12
Lot number 719
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jules Emmanuel VALADON (1826-1900) PANIER DE FRUITS Huile sur toile signée en (...)
PAYSAGE DE BORD DE RIVIÈRE ANIMÉ DE PAYSANNES ET LEUR TROUPEAU
FRENCH SCHOOL,PAYSAGE DE BORD DE RIVIÈRE ANIMÉ DE PAYS,19th century,Boisgirard - Antonini 2018-08-12
Lot number 688
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École française du XIXe siècle PAYSAGE DE BORD DE RIVIÈRE ANIMÉ DE PAYSANNES (...)
1926 - 2008
CHEVAUX
GUIRAMAND Paul 1926-2008,CHEVAUX,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2018-08-12
Lot number 761
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paul GUIRAMAND (1926-2007) CHEVAUX Lithographie, signée en bas à droite 50 x (...)