It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10112
Name
Boisgirard - Antonini
Venue
Nice
Country
France
2017-07-21
Lots of visual art
207

BOISGIRARD - ANTONINI

France, Nice, 2017-07-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"De deux importantes collections regionales & a divers"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 207, pages 1 to 42, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Les porteuses d'eau
ANONYMOUS,Les porteuses d'eau,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2017-07-21
Lot number 49
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
29.00 X 39.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE INDOCHINOISE / VIETNAMIENNE (XXe siècle) Les porteuses d'eau Aquarelle sur soie Signée en bas à gauche (illisible) Dans son encadrement et sous verre 29 x 39,5 cm (à vue) A VIETNAMESE / INDOCHINOISE SCHOOL WATERCOLOR ON SILK DEPICTING LADIES (...)
Le repos au bord du chemin
TRACHEL Dominique,Le repos au bord du chemin,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2017-07-21
Lot number 249
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
Dominique TRACHEL (1830-1897) Le repos au bord du chemin Aquarelle sur papier (...)
Navire en bois au port de Nice
ANONYMOUS,Navire en bois au port de Nice,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2017-07-21
Lot number 306
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Award
EUR 63
Dimensions (H x W)
21.00 X 27.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE du XXe siècle Navire en bois au port de Nice Aquarelle sur papier 21 x 27 cm (...)
1803 - 1870
Vue d'une tour
DEFER Jules 1803-1902,Vue d'une tour,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2017-07-21
Lot number 333
Graphite, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jules DEFER Vue d'une tour Mine de plomb sur papier 10 x 13 (...)
Les lavandières
ANONYMOUS,Les lavandières,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2017-07-21
Lot number 293
Anonymous
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Award
EUR 88
Dimensions (H x W)
17.00 X 12.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE du début du XXe siècle Les lavandières Aquarelle sur papier 17 x 12 (...)