It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10112
Name
Boisgirard - Antonini
Venue
Nice
Country
France
2014-03-29
Lots of visual art
197

BOISGIRARD - ANTONINI

France, Nice, 2014-03-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Anciens et Modernes, Bijoux et Orfevrerie, Objets d"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 197, pages 1 to 40, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1929 - 2017
Bouquet de fleurs
MENDJISKY Serge 1929-2017,Bouquet de fleurs,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2014-03-29
Lot number 31
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Serge MENDJISKY (1929) Bouquet de fleurs Lithographie signée en bas à droite (...)
1800 - 1900
Saison de polo à Deauville
JACQUOT Michel 1800-1900,Saison de polo à Deauville,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2014-03-29
Lot number 27
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JACQUOT (XIXe-XXe siècle) Saison de polo à Deauville Reproduction (...)
1925 - 1990
Bateaux à Port-Louis
BOURDOUXHE Denise 1925-1990,Bateaux à Port-Louis,1958,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2014-03-29
Lot number 153
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Denise BOURDOUXHE (1925) Bateaux à Port-Louis Huile sur toile signée et datée (...)
Forêt enneigée
COLIN michel 1934,Forêt enneigée,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2014-03-29
Lot number 144
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Michel COLIN (1934) Forêt enneigée Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche 28 x 37 cm
1913 - 1988
Paysage entre Cassis et la Ciotat
DAVY Henry 1913-1988,Paysage entre Cassis et la Ciotat,1981,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2014-03-29
Lot number 56
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henri DAVY (1913-1988) Paysage entre Cassis et la Ciotat Aquarelle, signée, (...)