It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10112
Name
Boisgirard - Antonini
Venue
Nice
Country
France
2013-03-18
Lots of visual art
387

BOISGIRARD - ANTONINI

France, Nice, 2013-03-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente Photos, Tableaux Modernes, Tableaux Contemporains et Arts du XX"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 387, pages 1 to 78, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Novembre
MATHONNAT Michel 1944,Novembre,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2013-03-18
Lot number 180
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
Michel MATHONNAT (1944) Novembre Manière noire, signée en bas à droite et (...)
Quatrième chant
MATHONNAT Michel 1944,Quatrième chant,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2013-03-18
Lot number 181
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Michel MATHONNAT (1944) Quatrième chant Eau-forte, signée en bas à droite et (...)
1906 - 1997
Composition cinétique
VASARHELY Viktor 1906-1997,Composition cinétique,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2013-03-18
Lot number 196
Serigraph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Victor VASARELY (1906-1997) Composition cinétique Procédé sérigraphique, (...)
MELIA, Alger
ANONYMOUS,MELIA, Alger,1920,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2013-03-18
Lot number 131
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 60
Artwork date
1920
Dimensions (H x W)
6.00 X 5.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Photographie publicitaire de la marque MELIA, Alger, Ca.1920 Modèle : S.Weber Procédé ancien d'époque 6 x 5 cm
Photographie publicitaire de la marque MELIA
ANONYMOUS,Photographie publicitaire de la marque MELIA,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2013-03-18
Lot number 132
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 60
Dimensions (H x W)
6.00 X 5.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Photographie publicitaire de la marque MELIA, Alger, Ca.1920 Modèle : Dourga Procédé ancien d'époque 6 x 5 cm