It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10112
Name
Boisgirard - Antonini
Venue
Nice
Country
France
2008-06-14
Lots of visual art
56

BOISGIRARD - ANTONINI

France, Nice, 2008-06-14

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Modernes"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 56, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Hommage à Beethoven
PICART LE DOUX Jean 1902-1982,Hommage à Beethoven,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2008-06-14
Lot number 173
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Hommage à Beethoven Lithographie, E.A., signée en bas à droite, Dédicacée, 52 (...)
Paysage aux oliviers
BESNARD FORTIN Jeanne 1892-1978,Paysage aux oliviers,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2008-06-14
Lot number 28
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile signée bas gauche, 38 x 46 cm BESNARD - FORTIN Jeanne (...)
Comme chaque année, les Argiens organisaient une fête en l'honneur d'Héra.
GUERIN Pierre Narcisse 1774-1833,Comme chaque année, les Argiens organisaient,Boisgirard - Antonini 2008-06-14
Lot number 44
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil Lead
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Comme chaque année, les Argiens organisaient une fête en l'honneur d'Héra. Sa (...)
Dominance irisable
CARLIN Michel 1935,Dominance irisable,1976,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2008-06-14
Lot number 123
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dominance irisable Huile sur toile, signée à droite au centre Contresignée et (...)
1876 - 1955
Rochers à Nice
LANTOINE Fernand 1876-1955,Rochers à Nice,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2008-06-14
Lot number 70
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Rochers à Nice Inscription au dos " Nice - Ruba Capeu " Huile sur carton, (...)