It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10112
Name
Boisgirard - Antonini
Venue
Nice
Country
France
2008-03-27
Lots of visual art
34

BOISGIRARD - ANTONINI

France, Nice, 2008-03-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"Livres Anciens et Modernes, Manuscrits, Photographies"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 34, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Vue des remparts de Sfax
ROSATI M,Vue des remparts de Sfax,1881,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2008-03-27
Lot number 38
Original (Signed artwork)
Paper, Cardboard
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROSATI. Vue des remparts de Sfax (?). Vers 1881. 2 vues en 4 tirages papier (...)
Aquarelle sur papier
ANONYMOUS,Aquarelle sur papier,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2008-03-27
Lot number 4
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 70
Dimensions (H x W)
23.50 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Aquarelle sur papier. 23,5 x 60 (...)
1875 - 1958
Pierrot
HENRION Armand 1875-1958,Pierrot,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2008-03-27
Lot number 13
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Eau forte en couleur signée dans la planche, contresignée et justifiée au (...)
1875 - 1958
Pierrot
Lot number 12
Etching
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Eau-forte en couleur monogrammée dans la planche, contresignée et justifiée au (...)
1907 - 1998
Pierre à feu
MARCHAND Andre 1907-1998,Pierre à feu,1945,Boisgirard - Antonini FR 2008-03-27
Lot number 180
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
MARCHAND André. Pierre à feu. Provence noire. Cannes, Paris, Maeght, 1945. (...)