It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10110
Name
Boetto
Venue
Genova
Country
Italy
2017-06-07
Lots of visual art
355

BOETTO

Italy, Genova, 2017-06-07

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Antiquariato"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 355, pages 1 to 71, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1901 - 1996
Fiori gialli
BELTRAME Alfredo 1901-1996,Fiori gialli,1934,Boetto IT 2017-06-07
Lot number 482
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALFREDO BELTRAME (1901-1996) Fiori gialli olio cm.40x50 f.to in b. a s. e d.to (...)
1855 - 1920
A.Brioschi Calle veneziana
BRIOSCHI Anton 1855-1920,A.Brioschi Calle veneziana,Boetto IT 2017-06-07
Lot number 484
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A.Brioschi Calle veneziana olio cm. 100x69 f.to in b. a s.
Autunno
BIA Aldo,Autunno,Boetto IT 2017-06-07
Lot number 558
Oil, Faesite
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A.Bia Autunno olio su faesite cm.28x25 f.to b. a ds.
1920 - 1994
Senza titolo
BORELLA Rocco 1920-1994,Senza titolo,Boetto IT 2017-06-07
Lot number 581
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROCCO BORELLA (1920-1994) S.T. acquarello cm.35x50 f.to
Ipogeo
DORIC Luna,Ipogeo,1968,Boetto IT 2017-06-07
Lot number 644
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luna Doric "Ipogeo" olio cm.60x70 f.to e datato 1968