It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10110
Name
Boetto
Venue
Genova
Country
Italy
2013-09-30
Lots of visual art
150

BOETTO

Italy, Genova, 2013-09-30

Catalog and Auction Results

"Asta di Antiquariato"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 150, pages 1 to 30, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
"Paesaggio con figure"
ANONYMOUS,"Paesaggio con figure",Boetto IT 2013-09-30
Lot number 469
Oil
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
120.00 X 92.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Paesaggio con figure" olio cm. (...)
1840 - 1908
Ritratto di fanciulla
VARNI Antonio 1840-1908,Ritratto di fanciulla,Boetto IT 2013-09-30
Lot number 617
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANTONIO VARNI (1841-1908) Ritratto di fanciulla olio su tavoletta cm.26x34 (...)
Marina
FINETTI 1900-1900,Marina,Boetto IT 2013-09-30
Lot number 627
Oil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
E.Finetti "Marina" olio cm.70x50 f.to in b.a (...)
"Salomè"
ANONYMOUS,"Salomè",Boetto IT 2013-09-30
Lot number 655
Oil
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
35.00 X 45.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Salomè" olio sec.XVIII cm. (...)
1900 - 1989
Tetti rossi
BASSANO Luigi 1900-1989,Tetti rossi,Boetto IT 2013-09-30
Lot number 277
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Tetti rossi acquarello cm.44x31 f.to b. a (...)