It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10109
Name
Bloss
Venue
Merzhausen
Country
Germany
2017-09-25
Lots of visual art
271

BLOSS

Germany, Merzhausen, 2017-09-25

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Kunst - und Antiquitatenauktion"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 271, pages 1 to 55, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Auf der Schauseite Lagerszene mit drei Frauen
ANONYMOUS,Auf der Schauseite Lagerszene mit drei Frauen,Bloss DE 2017-09-25
Lot number 64
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
35.00 X 19.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Miniatur, persisch, 19.Jhdt. Auf der Schauseite Lagerszene mit drei Frauen. Aquarell, verso Text, unter Passepartout (35x19,5cm). Blattgröße (...)
Bildnis der Einjährigen des Jahrgangs
ANONYMOUS,Bildnis der Einjährigen des Jahrgangs,Bloss DE 2017-09-25
Lot number 94
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
43.00 X 49.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Gruppenfotografie, 1912 Bildnis der Einjährigen des Jahrgangs 1912 aus Achern mit Damen. Ger. Außenmaß des Rahmens (...)
Marienikone
ANONYMOUS,Marienikone,18th century,Bloss DE 2017-09-25
Lot number 208
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Applied art
Artwork date
18th century
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 18.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Marienikone, 18.Jhdt. Fein getriebener, versilberter Messingoklad. Nur Gesichter gemalt. (...)
1886 - 1948
Darstellung eines Bergmanns
HEGER rudolf 1886-1948,Darstellung eines Bergmanns,20th century,Bloss DE 2017-09-25
Lot number 214
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Fensterbild, 20.Jhdt. Darstellung eines Bergmanns, rechts oben das Freiburger (...)
Häuptlingskopf, wohl Zaire Gelbguss
ANONYMOUS,Häuptlingskopf, wohl Zaire Gelbguss,Bloss DE 2017-09-25
Lot number 570
Anonymous
Brass
Dimensions (H x W)
21.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Häuptlingskopf, wohl Zaire Gelbguss, gekalkt. (...)