It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10109
Name
Bloss
Venue
Merzhausen
Country
Germany
2015-07-06
Lots of visual art
316

BLOSS

Germany, Merzhausen, 2015-07-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"July Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 316, pages 1 to 64, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bauer mit seinem Spaten
ANONYMOUS,Bauer mit seinem Spaten,1958,Bloss DE 2015-07-06
Lot number 1865
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture, Wood
Artwork date
1958
Dimensions (H x W)
19.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Figurine Auf ovalem, naturalistischem Sockel stehender Bauer mit seinem Spaten. Hartholz, geschnitzt, auf dem Boden dat. 1958 und monogrammiert AR. H.19cm.
Mann in bäuerlicher Gewandung, eine Flöte blasend
ANONYMOUS,Mann in bäuerlicher Gewandung, eine Flöte blasend,1948,Bloss DE 2015-07-06
Lot number 1866
Sculpture
Artwork date
1948
Dimensions (H x W)
15.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Holzskulptur Auf naturalistischem Sockel hockender Mann in bäuerlicher Gewandung, eine Flöte blasend. Hartholz, geschnitzt, auf dem Boden dat. 1948 und monogrammiert AR. H.15cm.
Ansicht einer Gründerzeitvilla in Sulz am Neckar
BAUER J 1800-1800,Ansicht einer Gründerzeitvilla in Sulz am Neckar,Bloss DE 2015-07-06
Lot number 1913
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bauer, J., 19.Jhdt. Ansicht einer Gründerzeitvilla in Sulz am Neckar. (...)
Weite Landschaft mit Bauerngehöft am See und Figurenstaffage
ANONYMOUS,Weite Landschaft mit Bauerngehöft am See und Figurenstaffage,Bloss DE 2015-07-06
Lot number 1929
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
46.00 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Contolini, Gino Weite Landschaft mit Bauerngehöft am See und Figurenstaffage. Naive Bildauffassung. Öl/Lwd., links unten sign., ger. Bildgröße 46x60cm.
Zwei Gauchos vom Rio Grande del Sul mit ihrem Pferd
LALLART P 1900-1900,Zwei Gauchos vom Rio Grande del Sul mit ihrem Pferd,Bloss DE 2015-07-06
Lot number 1959
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lallart, P., 20.Jhdt. Zwei Gauchos vom Rio Grande del Sul mit ihrem Pferd. (...)