It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10106
Name
Blindarte
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2019-05-22
Lots of visual art
155

BLINDARTE

Italy, Napoli, 2019-05-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"SCULTURE E DIPINTI XIX E XX SECOLO, DIPINTI ANTICHI, ARREDI E OGGETTI D'ARTE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 155, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La Divina Pastora e San Michele Arcangelo
ITALIAN SCHOOL,La Divina Pastora e San Michele Arcangelo,Blindarte IT 2019-05-22
Lot number 134
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola dell'Italia meridionale, seconda metà del XVIII - prima metà del XIX (...)
Torquato Tasso
ANONYMOUS,Torquato Tasso,Blindarte IT 2019-05-22
Lot number 3
Anonymous
Terracotta
Estimates
EUR 600 - EUR 800
Dimensions (H x W)
65.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Manifattura napoletana, prima metà del XIX secolo Torquato Tasso busto in terracotta e patina bronzo, sul modello del busto conservato presso la Casa del Tasso a Sorrento h cm (...)
1826 - 1899
Paesaggio al tramonto
PASINI Alberto 1826-1899,Paesaggio al tramonto,Blindarte IT 2019-05-22
Lot number 74
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Alberto Pasini (Busseto, 1826 - 1899) Paesaggio al tramonto acquerello su (...)
1853 - 1919
Ritratto di signora
TALLONE Cesare 1853-1919,Ritratto di signora,Blindarte IT 2019-05-22
Lot number 92
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cesare Tallone (Savona, 1853 - Milano, 1919) Ritratto di signora olio su tela, (...)
Viandante con asino al fiume
VERNET Jean Antoine 1716-1775,Viandante con asino al fiume,Blindarte IT 2019-05-22
Lot number 103
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean Vernet (1716 - 1775) Viandante con asino al fiume olio su tela, cm 50x30 (...)