It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11113
Name
Binoche et Giquello
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-02-05
Lots of visual art
76

BINOCHE ET GIQUELLO

France, Paris, 2016-02-05

Auction's Lots Catalog

"TABLEAUX-BIBELOTS-MEUBLES ET OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 76, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait de femme tenant des roses
LIBERTI,Portrait de femme tenant des roses,Binoche et Giquello FR 2016-02-05
Lot number 85
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LIBERTI Portrait de femme tenant des roses Huile sur toile, signée en bas à (...)
Abstraites
LIBERTI,Abstraites,Binoche et Giquello FR 2016-02-05
Lot number 87
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
LIBERTI Deux huiles sur panneau abstraites, l'une portant l'adresse du peintre (...)
1703 - 1770
Senza titolo
BOUCHER Francois 1703-1770,Senza titolo,Binoche et Giquello FR 2016-02-05
Lot number 9
Successor
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gravure d'après Boucher, encadrement 42.5 x 30.7 cm
The oversight
ANONYMOUS,The oversight,Binoche et Giquello FR 2016-02-05
Lot number 18
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
73.00 X 62.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
HILLYARD d'après Gravure anglaise. "The oversight ". (Délavée). H. 73 cm - L. 62 cm
1898 - 1968
Bouquet de fleurs
D ESPARBES Jean 1898-1968,Bouquet de fleurs,Binoche et Giquello FR 2016-02-05
Lot number 30
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean d'Esparbes (1899-1968) Bouquet de fleurs, gouache sur papier, 44,5 x 36 (...)