It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11113
Name
Binoche et Giquello
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2011-05-13
Lots of visual art
97

BINOCHE ET GIQUELLO

France, Paris, 2011-05-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux modernes et contemporains, sculptures, photos"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 97, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Pont à Venise
ECHARD Charles Marcel 1915-1958,Pont à Venise,Binoche et Giquello FR 2011-05-13
Lot number 82
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CHARLES MARCEL ECHARD Pont à Venise Aquarelle Signée en bas àdroite 36 x 25 cm
Vue de Venise
ECHARD Charles Marcel 1915-1958,Vue de Venise,Binoche et Giquello FR 2011-05-13
Lot number 74
Oil, Hardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CHARLES-MARCEL ECHARD Vue de Venise Huile sur isorel 16 x 22cm CHARLES-MARCEL (...)
1885 - 1930
L'Eté : le Repos de Cérès
PASCIN Jules 1885-1930,L'Eté : le Repos de Cérès,Binoche et Giquello FR 2011-05-13
Lot number 9
Ceramic
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JULES PASCIN (1885-1930) L'Eté : le Repos de Cérès Céramique peinteSignée au (...)
CHARAVEL Paul Frederic Antoine 1877-1961,Lac,Binoche et Giquello FR 2011-05-13
Lot number 47
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PAUL CHARAVEL Lac Huile sur toile Non signée 18 x 23cm
Paysage de Provence
CHARAVEL Paul Frederic Antoine 1877-1961,Paysage de Provence,1948,Binoche et Giquello FR 2011-05-13
Lot number 39
Oil
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PAUL CHARAVEL Paysage de Provence Huile sur panneauSignée en bas à gauche avec (...)