It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10094
Name
Bernaerts
Venue
Anvers
Country
Belgium
2018-03-20
Lots of visual art
184

BERNAERTS

Belgium, Anvers, 2018-03-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art Nouveau And Art Deco"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 184, pages 1 to 37, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1884 - 1951
Zelfportret
MALHERBE William 1884-1951,Zelfportret,Bernaerts BE 2018-03-20
Lot number 343
Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
WILLIAM MALHERBE (1884-1951) Zelfportret. Doek op karton. Niet getekend. 45 x (...)
Compositie
ANONYMOUS,Compositie,Bernaerts BE 2018-03-20
Lot number 385
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Auction base
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
72.00 X 94.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ONLEESBAAR / ILLISIBLE (H. Foto?) Compositie. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd linksonder '.... 94'. 72 x 94 ONLEESBAAR / ILLISIBLE (H. Foto?) Composition. Toile. Signée et datée en bas à gauche '...94'. 72 x 94 ONLEESBAAR / ILLISIBLE (H. Foto?) ILLEGIBLE (H. (...)
1884 - 1951
Design/for a panel
MALHERBE William 1884-1951,Design/for a panel,Bernaerts BE 2018-03-20
Lot number 327
Painting
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
WILLIAM MALHERBE (1884-1951) 'Design/for a panel' (Paris 1922) Board. Niet (...)
Koppel met kat voor windmolen
KASS Joel 1937,Koppel met kat voor windmolen,Bernaerts BE 2018-03-20
Lot number 396
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JOEL KASS (°1937) Koppel met kat voor windmolen. Doek. Getekend op verso 'Joel (...)
1884 - 1951
Mansportret
MALHERBE William 1884-1951,Mansportret,Bernaerts BE 2018-03-20
Lot number 344
Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
WILLIAM MALHERBE (1884-1951) Mansportret. Doek. Niet getekend. Niet in kader. (...)