It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10088
Name
Beaussant-Lefèvre
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2019-06-05
Lots of visual art
87

BEAUSSANT-LEFÈVRE

France, Paris, 2019-06-05

Catalog and Auction Results

"DESSINS et TABLEAUX - OBJETS d'ART et de BEL AMEUBLEMENT - TAPISSERIES et TAPIS"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 87, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Saint
CASTAING René Marie 1896-1943,Saint,1936,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2019-06-05
Lot number 64
Pastel, Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
René Marie CASTAING (1896 1943) Saint Pierre, vers 1936 Fusain et pastel sur (...)
1891 - 1970
La salle d'attente
DUBREUIL Pierre 1891-1970,La salle d'attente,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2019-06-05
Lot number 66
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pierre DUBREUIL (1891 1970) La salle d'attente Gouache aquarellée sur traits (...)
1928 - 1998
Village
RAPP Ginette 1928-1998,Village,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2019-06-05
Lot number 71
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ginette RAPP (1928 1998) Village Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 50 x (...)
Moulin de Crosnes
BLOT Jacques Émile 1885-1960,Moulin de Crosnes,1926,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2019-06-05
Lot number 55
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jacques Émile BLOT (1885 1960) Moulin de Crosnes, 1926 Huile sur toile, signée (...)
Lionne à la rivière
BONHEUR Isidore Jules 1827-1901,Lionne à la rivière,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2019-06-05
Lot number 57
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Isidore Jules BONHEUR (1827 1901) Lionne à la rivière Épreuve en bronze (...)