It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10088
Name
Beaussant-Lefèvre
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-06-15
Lots of visual art
95

BEAUSSANT-LEFÈVRE

France, Paris, 2016-06-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"DESSINS et TABLEAUX MODERNES ART NOUVEAU - ART DECO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 95, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1871 - 1958
Dame du Haut-Quartier croit prendre pour le ciel place réservée
ROUAULT Georges,Dame du Haut-Quartier croit prendre pour le ciel p,Beaussant-Lefèvre 2016-06-15
Lot number 1
Etching
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GEORGES ROUAULT Dame du Haut-Quartier croit prendre pour le ciel place (...)
1865 - 1925
Mogens Ballin et sa femme
VALLOTTON Felix 1865-1925,Mogens Ballin et sa femme,1898,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2016-06-15
Lot number 2
Xylograph
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Félix VALLOTTON Mogens Ballin et sa femme, 1898, bois, 17,5 x 22 cm, marges (...)
Au Cirque
IBELS Henri Gabriel 1867-1936,Au Cirque,1893,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2016-06-15
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henri-Gabriel IBELS Au Cirque, planche tirée de l'Estampe originale, 1893, (...)
1862 - 1931
La Malmaison
RANFT Richard 1862-1931,La Malmaison,1897,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2016-06-15
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Richard RANFT (1862 - 1931) La Malmaison, 1897 Pastel, signé, daté 97 et situé (...)
Le troupeau
JACQUE Charles Emile 1813-1894,Le troupeau,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2016-06-15
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Charles Emile JACQUE (1813-1894) Le troupeau Dessin au crayon noir, signé en (...)