It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10088
Name
Beaussant-Lefèvre
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2014-06-06
Lots of visual art
59

BEAUSSANT-LEFÈVRE

France, Paris, 2014-06-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"MOBILIER ET OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 59, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait de femme en robe bleue
ANONYMOUS,Portrait de femme en robe bleue,1829,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2014-06-06
Lot number 33
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 400
Artwork date
1829
Dimensions (H x W)
22.00 X 19.20 cm
Auction data
Short description
LEGENDRE*** Portrait de femme en robe bleue Huile sur toile signée et datée 1829 en bas à droite. 22 x 19,2 (...)
Le menuet, d'après Sébastien Le Clerc
FRENCH SCHOOL,Le menuet, d'après Sébastien Le Clerc,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2014-06-06
Lot number 44
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École Française du XIXe siècle Le menuet, d'après Sébastien Le Clerc Huile sur (...)
Jeune femme dans un parc
HOIN Claude Jean Bapt. 1750-1817,Jeune femme dans un parc,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2014-06-06
Lot number 37
Attributed
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Attribué à Jean-Claude HOIN (1750-1817) Jeune femme dans un parc Aquarelle. (...)
Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Paolo sul Monte Aureo
ANONYMOUS,Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Paolo sul Monte Aureo,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2014-06-06
Lot number 3
Etching
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 400
Award
EUR 400
Dimensions (H x W)
52.00 X 73.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Paolo sul Monte Aureo, planche de la suite des Vedute di Roma, eau-forte, 52 x 73 cm, petites marges (Hind 21 iii/v), belle épreuve avec l'adresse mais sans le prix, avant les numéros, non examinée hors du (...)
La Vierge, l'Enfant Jésus et saint Jean, d'après Raphaël
ITALIAN SCHOOL,La Vierge, l'Enfant Jésus et saint Jean, d'après R,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2014-06-06
Lot number 30
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Italienne du XIXe siècle La Vierge, l'Enfant Jésus et saint Jean, (...)