It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10088
Name
Beaussant-Lefèvre
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2007-03-09
Lots of visual art
33

BEAUSSANT-LEFÈVRE

France, Paris, 2007-03-09

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 33, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1907 - 2001
Peinture en hauteur, gouache sur soie collée sur carton, couple d'amoureux parmi les feuilles de figuier.
PHO LE 1907-2001,Peinture en hauteur, gouache sur soie collée sur c,Beaussant-Lefèvre FR 2007-03-09
Lot number 348
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Signée en bas à droite Le Pho, précédée du cachet rouge de l'artiste, ainsi (...)
1896 - 1960
Dai oban tate-e, intitulé “Joaquina et sa mère au Sermon du Père Pons. Rota: Marianes”, les deux femmes sont assises dans une forteresse avec vue sur la mer.
JACOULET Paul,Dai oban tate-e, intitulé “Joaquina et sa mère au ,1947,Beaussant-Lefèvre 2007-03-09
Lot number 328
This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2007-03-09 by the auction house Beaussant-Lefèvre in Paris.
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Signé Paul Jacoulet au crayon suivi du cachet rouge de l'artiste, 1947. (...)
Oban yoko-e de la série “Kisokaido rokuju tsugi”, les 69 stations du Kisokaido, planche “Aego” (station n°6).
EISEN Ikeda, Keisai,Oban yoko-e de la série “Kisokaido rokuju tsugi”, ,Beaussant-Lefèvre 2007-03-09
Lot number 311
Iron
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
(Pliure médiane). Dimensions : 24,2 x 34,5 cm La série “Kisokaido rokuju (...)
1896 - 1960
Dai oban tate-e, intitulé “Chagrins d'amour-Kusale, Est Carolines”, jeune femme tenant un perroquet.
JACOULET Paul,Dai oban tate-e, intitulé “Chagrins d'amour-Kusale,1940,Beaussant-Lefèvre 2007-03-09
Lot number 327
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Signé Paul Jacoulet au crayon suivi du cachet rouge de l'artiste, 1940. (...)
1754 - 1806
Oban tate-e représentant deux bijin, l'une versant du thé, l'autre apportant une boîte en laque à décor de bambou.
UTAMARO Kitagawa,Oban tate-e représentant deux bijin, l'une versant,Beaussant-Lefèvre 2007-03-09
Lot number 282
Original (Signed artwork)
Lacquer
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Signé Utamaro hitsu. Dimensions : 36,9 x 23,8 cm