It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11111
Name
Baron Ribeyre & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-03-04
Lots of visual art
48

BARON RIBEYRE & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2015-03-04

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 48, pages 1 to 10, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Oiseaux exotiques
ANONYMOUS,Oiseaux exotiques,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2015-03-04
Lot number 57
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 10 - EUR 20
Award
EUR 10
Auction data
Short description
Une gravure Oiseaux exotiques, Glaucis LAnceolatat Walter & Cohn, (...)
Champ de coquelicots
ANONYMOUS,Champ de coquelicots,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2015-03-04
Lot number 32
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
48.00 X 36.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole du XXème siècle Champ de coquelicots Gouache sur papier, trace de signature en bas au centre. 48 x 36 (...)
Fleurs
FERAUD,Fleurs,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2015-03-04
Lot number 71
Original (Signed artwork)
Gilt, Polychrome lacquered wood panels
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FERAUD Fleurs en métal polychrome en relief Signé en bas à droite (accident et (...)
Scène de villlage
JORGE Manuela 1938,Scène de villlage,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2015-03-04
Lot number 69
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Manuel JORGE Scène de villlage huile sur carton Signé en bas à droite 21.5 x (...)
Paysage au soleil couchant
WORTHINGTON Margaret,Paysage au soleil couchant,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2015-03-04
Lot number 30
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Margaret WORTHINGTON (XIX-XX) Paysage au soleil couchant Aquarelle sur papier, (...)