It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11163
Name
Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Venue
Buenos-Aires
Country
Argentina
2011-05-19
Lots of visual art
28

BANCO DE LA CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES

Argentina, Buenos-Aires, 2011-05-19

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ANTIGUEDADES - ARTE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 28, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
CAMINO A LA IGLESIA
ANONYMOUS,CAMINO A LA IGLESIA,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2011-05-19
Lot number 14
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
16.00 X 29.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"CAMINO A LA IGLESIA", DOS MAYÓLICAS, EMMARCADAS, POLICROMADAS, MED. APROX. 16 X 29CM, (...)
"MUJER DE TIERRA"
ANONYMOUS,"MUJER DE TIERRA",Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2011-05-19
Lot number 47
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Dimensions (H x W x D)
60.00 X 10.00 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"MUJER DE TIERRA" ESCULTURA EN BRONCE PATINADOORIGINAL DE VIOLETA LEMME, FIRMADA EN LA PARTEINFERIOR, MEDIDAS 60 X 10 X 20 CM. CON BASE (...)
"PUENTE VIEJO"
ANONYMOUS,"PUENTE VIEJO",Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2011-05-19
Lot number 48
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching, Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
65.00 X 49.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"PUENTE VIEJO"-AGUAFUERTE SOBRE PAPEL ORIGINAL DE BENITOQUINQUELA MARTÍN FIRMADO Y TITULADO FUERA DE PLANCHA, MEDIDAS 65 X 49 CM, PASSE-PARTOUT MARCO CASCADO (...)
TRAFUL
ANONYMOUS,TRAFUL,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2011-05-19
Lot number 49
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
33.00 X 44.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"TRAFUL" TECNICA MIXTA SOBRE PAPEL ORIGINAL DEVICENTE FORTE FIRMADA Y FECHADA 55 ABAJO DERECHA,MEDIDAS 33 X 44CM, PASSE-PARTOUT TELA MARCO DORADO CASCADO Y VIDRIO.-SEADJUNTA FOTOGRAFIA DE LA OBRA CERTIFICADA AL DORSO POR EL HIJO (...)
"DESTELLOS"
ANONYMOUS,"DESTELLOS",Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2011-05-19
Lot number 50
Original (Signed artwork)
Pochoir
Dimensions (H x W)
32.00 X 24.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"DESTELLOS" POCHOIR SOBRE CARTON, ORIGINALDE JULIO LE PARC FIRMADO ABAJO A LA DERECHA, MEDIDAS 32 X24 CM. N° DE REGISTRO 43/100, PASSE PARTOUT TELA, MARCO CASCADO Y (...)