It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11163
Name
Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Venue
Buenos-Aires
Country
Argentina
2011-01-19
Lots of visual art
55

BANCO DE LA CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES

Argentina, Buenos-Aires, 2011-01-19

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ARTE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 55, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
FIGURA
ALONSO Carlos 1929,FIGURA,1960,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2011-01-19
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Sepia, Paper
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"FIGURA" SEPIA SOBRE PAPEL ORIGINAL DE CARLOSALONSO FIRMADA Y FECHADA 1960 (...)
"CABALLOS DE CARRERA: TURF"
CIRIGLIANO JOSE,"CABALLOS DE CARRERA: TURF",2000,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2011-01-19
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"CABALLOS DE CARRERA: TURF" OLEO SOBRE TELAORIGINAL DE JOSE CIRIGLIANO FIRMADO (...)
RIACHUELO Y TRANSBORDADOR
DI CIANNI Gio,RIACHUELO Y TRANSBORDADOR,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2011-01-19
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Acrylic
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"RIACHUELO Y TRANSBORDADOR" ACRILICO SOBRETELA, ORIGINAL DE GIO DI CIANNI (...)
AMANECER EN LA PLAYA
MONTOYA ORTIZ Heriberto 1963,AMANECER EN LA PLAYA,2009,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires 2011-01-19
Lot number 10
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"AMANECER EN LA PLAYA" OLEO SOBRE TABLA ORIGINAL DEHERIBERTO MONTOYA ORTIZ (...)
1922 - 1985
SUBURBIO
CENTURION LUIS 1922-1985,SUBURBIO,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2011-01-19
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"SUBURBIO" OLEO SOBRE TELA, ORIGINAL DELUIS CENTURION FIRMADO Y FECHADO ABAJO (...)