It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11163
Name
Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Venue
Buenos-Aires
Country
Argentina
2010-07-22
Lots of visual art
26

BANCO DE LA CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES

Argentina, Buenos-Aires, 2010-07-22

Auction's Lots Catalog

"OBJETOS VARIOS, MUEBLES, Y ARTE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 26, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1922 - 1985
LOS BANISTAS
CENTURION LUIS 1922-1985,LOS BANISTAS,1974,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2010-07-22
Lot number 58
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"LOS BANISTAS" OLEO SOBRE TELA, ORIGINAL DE LUIS CENTURION FIRMADO Y FECHADO (...)
1913 - 1990
FORES
PIERRI Orlando 1913-1990,FORES,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2010-07-22
Lot number 40
Original (Signed artwork)
Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"FORES"- OLEO SOBRE HARDBOARD ORIGINAL DE ORLANDO PIERRI, FIRMADO ARRAIBA A LA (...)
1890 - 1981
COYITA DE HUMAHUACA
AUGUSTO MARTEAU 1890-1981,COYITA DE HUMAHUACA,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2010-07-22
Lot number 44
Original (Signed artwork)
Paper, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"COYITA DE HUMAHUACA"-TECNICA MIXTA SOBRE PAPEL ORIGINAL DE AUGUSTO MARTEAU, (...)
FERNANDEZ ARROYO LUIS,PAISAJE AZUL,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2010-07-22
Lot number 48
Original (Signed artwork)
Acrylic, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"PAISAJE AZUL" ACRILICO SOBRE TELA ORIGINAL DE LUIS FERNANDEZ ARROYO, FIRMADO (...)
1924 - 2011
LA CASITA DEL BOSQUE
FREXAS LOLA 1924-2011,LA CASITA DEL BOSQUE,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2010-07-22
Lot number 54
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"LA CASITA DEL BOSQUE" ACUARELA SOBRE PAPEL, ORIGINAL DE LOLA FREXAS FIRMADA Y (...)