It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11163
Name
Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Venue
Buenos-Aires
Country
Argentina
2010-04-22
Lots of visual art
34

BANCO DE LA CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES

Argentina, Buenos-Aires, 2010-04-22

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ALHAJAS - OBJETOS VARIOS - ARTE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 34, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
ABSTRACCION
LOZA M,ABSTRACCION,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2010-04-22
Lot number 67
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"ABSTRACCION" OLEO SOBRE TELA FIRMADO M LOZA AL DORSO, MEDIDAS24 X 18 CM. (...)
1894 - 1976
DAMA
BASALDÚA Héctor 1894-1976,DAMA,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2010-04-22
Lot number 72
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"DAMA" TECNICA MIXTA SOBRE PAPEL, FIRMADA H. BASALDUA FIRMADOABAJO A LA (...)
1922 - 1985
TENISTAS
CENTURION LUIS 1922-1985,TENISTAS,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2010-04-22
Lot number 81
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"TENISTAS" OLEO SOBRE TELA, ORIGINAL DE LUIS CENTURION FIRMADO ABAJO A LA (...)
TANGO PAREJA
VENIR Bruno,TANGO PAREJA,1974,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2010-04-22
Lot number 49
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"TANGO PAREJA"-ÓLEO SOBRE TELA ORIGINAL DE BRUNO VENIR, FIRMADOY FECHADO 74 (...)
1893 - 1968
PAISAJE URBANO
REPETTO Armando 1893-1968,PAISAJE URBANO,1954,Banco de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires AR 2010-04-22
Lot number 51
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"PAISAJE URBANO" ÓLEO SOBRE CARTÓN ORIGINAL DE ARMANDO REPETTO, FIRMADO Y (...)