It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10076
Name
Balclis
Venue
Barcelona
Country
Spain
2017-03-15
Lots of visual art
68

BALCLIS

Spain, Barcelona, 2017-03-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte Contemporaneo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 68, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1927 - 2008
Trigo
Guinovart Josep 1927-2008,Trigo,1974,Balclis ES 2017-03-15
Lot number 1854
Original (Signed artwork)
Collage, Panel
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Josep Guinovart Barcelona 1927 - 2007 "Trigo" Collage y pintura sobre tabla En (...)
1904 - 1991
Figura caribeña
PICO José 1904-1991,Figura caribeña,1960,Balclis ES 2017-03-15
Lot number 1855
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
José Picó Mitjans Madrid 1904 - 1991 Figura caribeña Óleo sobre tabla Firmado (...)
1927 - 1984
Sin título
PONC Joan 1927-1984,Sin título,Balclis ES 2017-03-15
Lot number 1860
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joan Ponç Barcelona 1927 - Saint Paul de Vence 1984 Sin título Óleo sobre (...)
1921 - 1998
Portrait de Guliana
Baldaccini César 1921-1998,Portrait de Guliana,5778,Balclis ES 2017-03-15
Lot number 1862
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
César Baldaccini, "César" Marsella 1921 - París 1988 "Portrait de Guliana" (...)
Paisaje
ÁLVAREZ ORTEGA Rafael 1927-2011,Paisaje,Balclis ES 2017-03-15
Lot number 1863
Original (Signed artwork)
Acrylic, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Rafael Álvarez Ortega Córdoba 1927 - Madrid 2011 Paisaje Acrílico sobre lienzo (...)