It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10076
Name
Balclis
Venue
Barcelona
Country
Spain
2017-03-15
Lots of visual art
314

BALCLIS

Spain, Barcelona, 2017-03-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Pintura y escultura, de los siglos XIX - XX"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 314, pages 1 to 63, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Inmaculada
SPANISH SCHOOL,Inmaculada,Balclis ES 2017-03-15
Lot number 1537
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela española de la segunda mitad del siglo XIX Inmaculada Escultura en (...)
1818 - 1874
Vista del hospital de Leicester en Warwick
FOLEY Henry John 1818-1874,Vista del hospital de Leicester en Warwick,Balclis ES 2017-03-15
Lot number 1540
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henry Foley Reino Unido 1848 - 1874 Vista del hospital de Leicester en Warwick (...)
BRITISH SCHOOL,Establo,Balclis ES 2017-03-15
Lot number 1543
Follower (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela inglesa del siglo XIX. Seguidor de George Morland Establo Óleo sobre (...)
Tipos populares
SPANISH SCHOOL,Tipos populares,Balclis ES 2017-03-15
Lot number 1545
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela española de mediados del siglo XIX Tipos populares Óleo sobre lienzo (...)
Escena con majos y manolas
SPANISH SCHOOL,Escena con majos y manolas,Balclis ES 2017-03-15
Lot number 1547
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela española de principios del siglo XX Escena con majos y manolas Óleo (...)