It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10076
Name
Balclis
Venue
Barcelona
Country
Spain
2017-02-08
Lots of visual art
307

BALCLIS

Spain, Barcelona, 2017-02-08

Catalog and Auction Results

"Disenadores y artistas del s. XX"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 307, pages 1 to 62, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
El rapto de Proserpina
ANONYMOUS,El rapto de Proserpina,Balclis ES 2017-02-08
Lot number 126
Sculpture
Auction base
EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
32.50 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
"El rapto de Proserpina", grupo francés en biscuit, de la primera mitad del siglo XX Base en madera 32,5 cm (...)
Pez
ANONYMOUS,Pez,Balclis ES 2017-02-08
Lot number 155
Sculpture, Metal painted
Auction base
EUR 500
Dimensions (H x W x D)
30.00 X 40.00 X 22.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Pez", escultura en metal pintado, de la primera mitad del siglo XX 30x40x22 (...)
Sin título
CORBERO OLIVELLA Xavier 1935,Sin título,Balclis ES 2017-02-08
Lot number 212
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Xavier Corberó i Olivella Barcelona 1935 Sin título Relieve en bronce Firmado (...)
1903 - 1983
Escena campesina
RIBAS RIUS Ramon 1903-1983,Escena campesina,1941,Balclis ES 2017-02-08
Lot number 213
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ramon Ribas Rius Barcelona 1903 - 1983 Escena campesina Óleo sobre tabla En el (...)
1890 - 1961
Árboles y Almiares
Asensio Joaquim 1890-1961,Árboles y Almiares,Balclis ES 2017-02-08
Lot number 214
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joaquín Asensio Mariné Barcelona 1890 - 1961 Árboles y Almiares Dos óleos (...)