It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10076
Name
Balclis
Venue
Barcelona
Country
Spain
2015-07-08
Lots of visual art
340

BALCLIS

Spain, Barcelona, 2015-07-08

Catalog and Auction Results

"Pintura y escultura"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 340, pages 1 to 68, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La Virgen con el Niño
GERMAN SCHOOL,La Virgen con el Niño,Balclis ES 2015-07-08
Lot number 925
Sculpture, Wood
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela del sur de Alemania de finales del siglo XV La Virgen con el Niño (...)
1475 - 1515
San Juan Bautista
DE VAHIA Alejo 1475-1515,San Juan Bautista,Balclis ES 2015-07-08
Lot number 927
Sculpture, Wood
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Atribuido a Alejo de Vahía ? - ? h. 1515 San Juan Bautista Escultura en madera (...)
1475 - 1543
Un santo caballero
BIGARNY Felipe 1475-1543,Un santo caballero,Balclis ES 2015-07-08
Lot number 928
Follower
Sculpture, Wood
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela española de la primera mitad del siglo XVI. Seguidor de Felipe Bigarny (...)
Cristo con la cruz a cuestas
de MORALES Luis, El Divino 1509-1586,Cristo con la cruz a cuestas,Balclis ES 2015-07-08
Lot number 935
Follower
Oil, Panel
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela española del siglo XVI. Seguidor de Luis Morales Cristo con la cruz a (...)
La Virgen entrega el Rosario a Santo Domingo y a Santa Catalina de Siena
ITALIAN SCHOOL,La Virgen entrega el Rosario a Santo Domingo y a S,Balclis ES 2015-07-08
Lot number 943
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela italiana del siglo XVII La Virgen entrega el Rosario a Santo Domingo y (...)