It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10076
Name
Balclis
Venue
Barcelona
Country
Spain
2011-03-16
Lots of visual art
345

BALCLIS

Spain, Barcelona, 2011-03-16

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Subasta"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 345, pages 1 to 69, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Torso de mujer
BUSQUETS ODENA Josep 1914-1998,Torso de mujer,Balclis ES 2011-03-16
Lot number 353
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Black Patina
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: Josep Busquets Òdena Descripción: Torso de mujer Firmada Escultura en (...)
1911 - 2002
Torso femenino
SERRA Eudald 1911-2002,Torso femenino,Balclis ES 2011-03-16
Lot number 354
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: Eudald Serra Descripción: Torso femenino Firmada. Escultura en bronce (...)
1886 - 1957
Retrato del pintor Ricard Canals
DUNYACH Josep 1886-1957,Retrato del pintor Ricard Canals,1927,Balclis ES 2011-03-16
Lot number 355
Original (Signed artwork)
Marble
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: Josep Dunyach Descripción: Retrato del pintor Ricard Canals Firmado. (...)
1913 - 1954
Milicienne
CAPA Robert 1913-1954,Milicienne,1936,Balclis ES 2011-03-16
Lot number 803
Gelatin silver print
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: Robert Capa Descripción: "Milicienne, 1936" En el reverso, titulado a (...)
1898 - 1980
Escena portuaria
FIGUERAS Alfred 1898-1980,Escena portuaria,Balclis ES 2011-03-16
Lot number 817
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Charcoal
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: Alfred Figueras Descripción: Escena portuaria Firmado Acuarela y (...)