San Michele posing with the dragon |
Technique | | Gilded bronze |
| | A SMALL GILDED BRONZE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY FERRARA 18TH CENTURY depicting San Michele posing with the dragon. circular base rosewood. h. cm. 20. PICCOLA SCULTURA IN BRONZO DORATO, PROBABILMENTE FERRARA XVIII SECOLO raffigurante San Michele in posa col (...) |
Technique | | Sculpture |
| | SCULPTOR ITALIA NORTHERN 19TH CENTURY St. Charles Borromeo Wooden sculpture, (...) |
Technique | | Sculpture, Wood |
| | SCULPTURE OF CUPID IN LACQUERED WOOD, 17TH CENTURY in polychrome with rocks base. Measures cm. 68 x 20 x 22. A lacking arm, defects. SCULTURA DI AMORINO IN LEGNO LACCATO, XVII SECOLO in policromia con base a rocce. Misure cm. 68 x 20 x 22. Un braccio (...) |
Technique | | Sculpture |
| | THE VIRGIN'S SCULPTURE WITH HIS/HER/THEIR CHILD, 20TH CENTURY in plaster to brown lacquer, of Baroque taste. Signed 'Giannoni Liege', on the base. Measures cm. 50 x 17 x 17. Defects. SCULTURA DELLA VERGINE COL BAMBINO, XX SECOLO in stucco a lacca (...) |
Technique | | Sculpture |
| | FIGURE OF SANT'ONOFRIO, ITALY CENTRAL ELEGANT 16TH CENTURY in carved wood, in (...) |