It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10143
Name
Babuino
Venue
Rome
Country
Italy
2016-07-05
Lots of visual art
171

BABUINO

Italy, Rome, 2016-07-05

Auction's Lots Catalog

"DIPINTI E ARREDI ANTICHI DA COLLEZIONI NOBILIARI ITALIANE/ARREDI E CERAMICHE MERIDIONALI DEL XIX SECOLO/UNA BIBLIOTECA DI LIBRI PONTIFICI/ARGENTI, GIOIELLI E COLLEZIONISMO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 171, pages 1 to 35, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1575 - 1642
BEATRICE CENCI
RENI Guido 1575-1642,BEATRICE CENCI,Babuino IT 2016-07-05
Lot number 98
Copy
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO BEATRICE CENCI, DA GUIDO RENI Olio su tela, cm. (...)
FANCIULLI IN UN CAMPO
GERMAN SCHOOL,FANCIULLI IN UN CAMPO,Babuino IT 2016-07-05
Lot number 144
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE TEDESCO, INIZI XX SECOLO FANCIULLI IN UN CAMPO Olio su tela, cm. 35 x (...)
VEDUTA DEL SEPOLCRO DI NERONE, DA PIRANESI SEPOLCRO SULLA STRADA DI TIVOLI, DA PIRANESI
ANONYMOUS,VEDUTA DEL SEPOLCRO DI NERONE, DA PIRANESI SEPOLCR,Babuino IT 2016-07-05
Lot number 280
Anonymous
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
64.00 X 42.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
INCISORE ITALIANO, FINE XIX SECOLO VEDUTA DEL SEPOLCRO DI NERONE, DA PIRANESI SEPOLCRO SULLA STRADA DI TIVOLI, DA PIRANESI Coppia di acqueforti, cm. 64 x 42 Sottotitolate In cornice ITALIAN ENGRAVER, EARLY 19 TH CENTURY VIEW OF THE SEPULCHRE OF NERONE, (...)
COSTUMI TRADIZIONALI TEDESCHI, DA REINHARDT
ANONYMOUS,COSTUMI TRADIZIONALI TEDESCHI, DA REINHARDT,Babuino IT 2016-07-05
Lot number 308
Anonymous
Print, Colors
Dimensions (H x W)
28.00 X 23.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
INCISORE FRANCESE, INIZI XX SECOLO COSTUMI TRADIZIONALI TEDESCHI, DA REINHARDT Otto stampe colorate, cm. 28 x 23 In quattro cornici FRENCH ENGRAVER, EARLY 20 TH CENTURY GERMAN TRADITIONAL FANCY DRESS, FROM REINHARDT Eight colored prints, cm. 28 x 23 In (...)
POMPEIANE
ANONYMOUS,POMPEIANE,Babuino IT 2016-07-05
Lot number 422
Anonymous
Print, Colors
Dimensions (H x W)
41.00 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
INCISORE INIZI XX SECOLO POMPEIANE Coppia di stampe a colori, cm. 41 x 33 Cornici a finto porfido ENGRAVER OF EARLY 20 TH CENTURY POMPEIANE A pair of color Prints, cm. 41 x 33 Framed