It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10143
Name
Babuino
Venue
Rome
Country
Italy
2014-03-04
Lots of visual art
167

BABUINO

Italy, Rome, 2014-03-04

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ARTE ANTICA E DEL XIX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 167, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
SCENA BIBLICA
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,SCENA BIBLICA,Babuino IT 2014-03-04
Lot number 12
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE RUSSO, FINE XVIII SECOLO SCENA BIBLICA Icona ad olio su tavola di (...)
SCENA ALLEGORICA
ROMAN SCHOOL,SCENA ALLEGORICA,Babuino IT 2014-03-04
Lot number 18
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE MANIERISTA ROMANO, SECONDA METÁ XVI SECOLO SCENA ALLEGORICA Olio su (...)
SAN BERNARDINO DA SIENA
ROMAN SCHOOL,SAN BERNARDINO DA SIENA,Babuino IT 2014-03-04
Lot number 19
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE ROMANO, XVIII SECOLO SAN BERNARDINO DA SIENA Olio su tela applicata su (...)
VOLTO MASCHILE
GERMAN SCHOOL,VOLTO MASCHILE,Babuino IT 2014-03-04
Lot number 42
Miniature
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE TEDESCO, XIX SECOLO VOLTO MASCHILE Miniatura circolare, cm. 6,5 (...)
PAESAGGIO CON CONTADINI
ITALIAN SCHOOL,PAESAGGIO CON CONTADINI,Babuino IT 2014-03-04
Lot number 43
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECONDA METÁ XVII SECOLO PAESAGGIO CON (...)