It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10143
Name
Babuino
Venue
Rome
Country
Italy
2012-06-26
Lots of visual art
184

BABUINO

Italy, Rome, 2012-06-26

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Dipinti e Mobili del XIX Secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 184, pages 1 to 37, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
NATURA MORTA DI PESCI
DONADIO G 1800-1800,NATURA MORTA DI PESCI,1893,Babuino IT 2012-06-26
Lot number 267
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
G. DONADIO XIX secolo NATURA MORTA DI PESCI Olio su tela, cm. 51 x 62 Firmato (...)
GENTILDONNA CON CAVALCATURA E INSERVIENTE
ITALIAN SCHOOL,GENTILDONNA CON CAVALCATURA E INSERVIENTE,Babuino IT 2012-06-26
Lot number 330
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO GENTILDONNA CON CAVALCATURA E INSERVIENTE Olio su (...)
SCENA DI GENERE CON ANZIANA, BIMBO E CANE
ANONYMOUS,SCENA DI GENERE CON ANZIANA, BIMBO E CANE,Babuino IT 2012-06-26
Lot number 359
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
91.00 X 70.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
IGNOTO PITTORE, XIX SECOLO SCENA DI GENERE CON ANZIANA, BIMBO E CANE Olio su tela, cm. 91 x 70 Cornice (...)
PAESAGGIO CON FIGURA
ITALIAN SCHOOL,PAESAGGIO CON FIGURA,1922,Babuino IT 2012-06-26
Lot number 483
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE ITALIANO, XX SECOLO PAESAGGIO CON FIGURA Olio su cartone, cm. 36 x 30 (...)
Inghilterra 1745 - ? L'ANGELO CONDUCE AGAR VERSO IL BENE, DA CLAUDE LORRAIN
I PYE JOHN 1745,Inghilterra 1745 - ?
 L'ANGELO CONDUCE AGAR VERSO,Babuino IT 2012-06-26
Lot number 590
Print
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JOHN I PYE Inghilterra 1745 - ? L'ANGELO CONDUCE AGAR VERSO IL BENE, DA CLAUDE (...)