It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10070
Name
Auktionskompaniet
Venue
Stockholm
Country
Sweden
2008-01-28
Lots of visual art
132

AUKTIONSKOMPANIET

Sweden, Stockholm, 2008-01-28

Catalog and Auction Results

"Malmoe C087"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 132, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Snöiga tallar.
ANONYMOUS,Snöiga tallar.,Auktionskompaniet SE 2008-01-28
Lot number 345
Oil
Estimates
SEK 400 (EUR 42)
Award
SEK 700 (EUR 74)
Dimensions (H x W)
34.00 X 26.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
345. OKÄND KONSTNÄR, oljemålning.Snöiga tallar. 34 x 26. Auction: C087 Department: Paintings
1889 - 1980
"Stärkskjortan".
SKOGSBERG Harald 1889-1980,"Stärkskjortan".,Auktionskompaniet SE 2008-01-28
Lot number 455
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
455. SKOGSBERG, HARALD, akvarell, sign."Stärkskjortan". 28 x 22. Auction: C087 (...)
Kor.
HANSEN Roald 1938,Kor.,Auktionskompaniet SE 2008-01-28
Lot number 344
Oil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
344. HANSEN, ROALD, oljemålning, sign. (d)Kor. 24 x 30. Auction: C087 (...)
1902 - 1982
Skånskt sommarlandskap.
BERNDTSON Carl 1902-1982,Skånskt sommarlandskap.,Auktionskompaniet SE 2008-01-28
Lot number 684
Oil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
684. BERNDTSSON, CARL, oljemålning, sign. (d)Skånskt sommarlandskap. 33 x 40. (...)
Trädgårdsmotiv. synlig bladstorlek.
HUSS WALLIN Mona 1944,Trädgårdsmotiv.  synlig bladstorlek.,Auktionskompaniet SE 2008-01-28
Lot number 521
Print
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
521. HUSS WALLIN, MONA, färglitografi, sign o numr 90/360. (d)Trädgårdsmotiv. (...)